Passport and Visa
Vietnam Business Visa Requirements

 

Note: Same day processing is not available for this country

  1. Submit 1 copie(s) of the visa application form. Print, sign, and fill out completely.


  2. Passport photos
    Submit 1 passport photo(s). Photos must be 2×2, color, with a plain light or white background, and show a full front view of the face.


  3. Current passport
    You must ship your actual US passport (no photocopies). Your passport should remain valid for the next 6 months.


  4. Business Letter
    Letter from company on official letterhead, stating duration and purpose of travel, name and address of reference to be visited, and that your company is financially responsible for you during your stay in Vietnam. The letter has to be signed by someone other than the applicant.


  5. Fees
    Fees can be paid by credit card during checkout or by check or money order.

    Consular Fee
    Visa Type 3-5 Days Processing
    1 Month Single Entry $90
    3 Months Single Entry $120
    1 Month Multiple Entry $140
    3 Months Multiple Entry $170
     
    UPV Fee
    3 to 5 days
    $90

    * Shipping fee not included. You can include a Pre-paid Return Envelope with tracking number, otherwise you have to pay the shipping fee.

  6. Customer Information Form  -  This form MUST be completed online -  Click here to fill out this form now