Passport and Visa
Russia Business Visa Requirements

 

Note: Same day processing is not available for this country

  1. Submit 1 copie(s) of the visa application form. Print, sign, and fill out completely.


  2. Passport photos
    Submit 1 passport photo(s). Photos must be 2×2, color, with a plain light or white background, and show a full front view of the face.


  3. Current passport
    You must ship your actual US passport (no photocopies). Your passport should remain valid for the next 6 months.


  4. Letter of Invitation
    Letter of invitation from host company, organization, or agency.


  5. For US citizens IF APPLYING FOR 3 YEARS MULTI ENTRY VISA: Written statement from the host organization, which should indicate: the full name of the organization, its official address and contact information, the last name, first name, patronymic name, and position of the person who signed the statement (if the host organization is a legal entity or enterprise, an institution or their affiliate established in the territory of the Russian Federation – the individual taxpayer number), and basic information regarding the visa applicant: the last name, first name, other names, date of birth, citizenship, sex, passport number, multiplicity of the visa, purpose of travel, requested period of entry, location of intended residence of the visa applicant, and the cities to be visited.


  6. Fees
    Fees can be paid by credit card during checkout or by check or money order.

    Consular Fee
    Visa Type 10 DAYS 3-5 DAYS 2 DAYS
    1 Month Single/Double Entry $193 $283 $633
    1 Year Multiple Entry $193 $483 $833
    3 Years Multiple Entry $193 $483 $833
     
    UPV Fee
    7-10 DAYS 3-5 DAYS 2 DAYS
    $120 $200 $300

    * Shipping fee not included. You can include a Pre-paid Return Envelope with tracking number, otherwise you have to pay the shipping fee.

  7. Customer Information Form  -  This form MUST be completed online -  Click here to fill out this form now