Passport and Visa
India Business Visa Requirements

 

Note: Same day processing is not available for this country

  1. After completing online, print out one copy and sign on both pages.


  2. Passport photos
    Submit 2 passport photo(s). Photos must be 2×2, color, with a plain light or white background, and show a full front view of the face.


  3. Current passport
    You must ship your actual US passport (no photocopies). Your passport should remain valid for the next 6 months.


  4. Letter of Invitation
    Include a letter from the sponsoring company in India on company letterhead stating the purpose of travel, duration and address of stay, validity of visa requested and the places or organization to be visited.


  5. Business Letter
    Include an introductory letter from your company or sponsor from the USA stating the purpose of travel, duration and address of stay and financial guarantee for travel expenses.


  6. Copy of airline tickets or itinerary showing arrival and departure dates.

  7. Notarized copy of your valid driver’s license or utility bill (electric or gas)

  8. Letter of Incorporation from the company in India.

  9. US Company Letter.
    Include an introductory letter from your company or sponsor from the USA stating the purpose
    of travel, duration and address of stay and financial guarantee for travel expenses.


  10. Complete the Disclaimer Form.

  11. Fees
    Fees can be paid by credit card during checkout or by check or money order.

    Consular Fee
    Visa Type 7-10 Days Process
    1 Year Multiple Entry $205
    5-Year Multiple Entry $315
     
    UPV Fee
    5 to 7 Day Processing
    $175

    * Shipping fee not included. You can include a Pre-paid Return Envelope with tracking number, otherwise you have to pay the shipping fee.

  12. Customer Information Form  -  This form MUST be completed online -  Click here to fill out this form now